5-State Relays Results PDF Print E-mail
Saturday, 09 April 2011 10:56

Liberal 5-State Relays
GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS

1. Perryton, Texas 200
2. Dodge City 92.5
3, Southwestern Heights 71
4. Holcomb 70
5. Liberal 60
6. Guymon, Okla. 31
7. Scott City 23.5
8. Garden City 6

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
GIRLS
100-meter Dash

2. Tatianna Chandler, SW Heights 12.96
5. Kyndra Friend, SW Heights 13.88
9. Isabel Chavez, SW Heights 14.58
200-meter Dash
5. Isabel Chavez, SW Heights 29.65
8. Jackie Loya, SW Heights 30.42
10. Kyndra Friend, SW Heights 31.00
12. Lyric Robinson, Liberal 33.02
400-meter Dash
1. Tatianna Chandler, SW Heights 1:00.06
6. Kim Francis, Liberal 1:07.82
9. Lyric Robinson, Liberal 1:10.46
800-meter Run
5. Kim Francis, Liberal 2:53.63
6. Holly Hinkle, Liberal 2:54.00
7. Destiny Hall, Liberal 2:59.30
1600-meter Run
3. Destyni Lucero, Liberal 5:55.28
3200-meter Run
3. Destyni Lucero, Liberal 13:23.25
7. Mercy Perez, Liberal 14:59.40
300-meter Hurdles
4. Holly Hinkle, Liberal 53.58
4x100-meter Relay
3. Southwestern Heights (Friend, Brown, Loya, Lapoint) 54.39
4x400-meter Relay
4. SW Heights (Couch, Loya, Lapoint, Chandler) 4:35.05
4x800-meter Relay
4. Liberal (Francis, Hinkle, Wright, Moree) 11:49.37
6. SW Heights (Friend, Gastelum, Couch, Lapoint) 12:53.97
Pole Vault
4. Kimberely Gastelum 6-00
Long Jump
5. McKenzie Wright, Liberal 14-00
10. Lyric Robinson 12-02.75
11. Destiny Hall, Liberal 11-07.25
Triple Jump
1. Tatianna Chandler, SW Heights 36-02
Shot Put
1. Caitlin Bauer, Liberal 38-02
2. Heidi Brown, SW Heights 34-07
3. Betheny Thompson, Liberal 33-10.5
9. Shelby Hay, Liberal 25-06
Discus
1. Caitlin Bauer, Liberal 124-10
3. Heido Brown, SW Heights 105-03
12. Shelby Hay, Liberal 76-06
Javelin
1. Heidi Brown, SW Heights 128-02
5. Caitlin Bauer, Liberal 99-03

Liberal 5-State Relays
BOYS TEAM STANDINGS

1. Liberal 161
2. Dodge City 91.5
3. Scott City 77
4. Southwestern Heights 55
5. Hooker, Okla. 54.5
6. Holcomb 44
7. Perryton, Texas 30
8. Guymon, Okla. 8
9. Garden City 6
100-meter Dash
1. Joe Bean, Hooker 11.37
7. Christian Torres, Liberal 11.66
8. Archie Mills, Liberal 11.69
9. Ben Johnsrud, SW Heights 11.70
13. Slader McVey, Liberal 12.21
19. James Abla, SW Heights 12.99
200-meter Dash
1. Isaac Gallegos, Liberal 23.31
5. Anselmo Estrada, Hooker 24.50
9. Christian Torres, Liberal 25.06
15. Archie Mills, Liberal 26.06
18. Augustin Barrios, Hooker 27.97
400-meter Dash
1. Rogelio Martinez, SW Heights 51.35
2. Isaac Gallegos, Liberal 52.19
3. Ryan Williams, Hooker 52.97
6. Payson Slater, Hooker 54.05
8. Michael Serna, Liberal 54.28
14. Brandon O’Toole, SW Heights 56.67
17. Augustin Barrios, Hooker 59.64
800-meter Run
2. Fidel Muñoz, Liberal 2:06.39
3. Ethan Neal, Hooker 2:06.44
5. David Perez, Hooker 2:08.01
6. Alan Grejeda, Liberal 2:10.47
8. Ramon Sanchez, SW Heights 2:12.81
9. Brandon Goosen, Hooker 2:14.89
10. Enrique Sanchez, SW Heights 2:16.43
1600-meter Run
4. David Perez, Hooker 4:48.37
5. Alan Grejeda, Liberal 4:50.87
6. Angel Viveros, Liberal 4:52.37
13. Peter Wiebe, SW heights 5:19.41
16. Jordan McFarland, Hooker 5:33.23
110-meter Hurdles
1. Adebayo Braimah, Liberal 15.45
2. Trenton Hammond, Liberal 15.85
6. Felix Schweiger, SW Heights 17.34
300-meter Hurdles
1. Adebayo Braimah, Liberal 40.46
2. Trenton Hammond, Liberal 41.25
4x100-meter Relay
2. SW Heights (Chavez, Isias, Martinez, Johnsrud) 44.50
3. Liberal (Gallegos, Braimah, Serna, McVey) 44.50
4. Hooker (Bingham, Estrada, Slater, Bean) 45.92
4x400-meter Relay
1. Liberal (Braimah, Serna, Avila, Gallegos) 3:32.24
3. Hooker 3:33.19
5. SW Heights 3:35.98
4x800-meter Relay
1. Liberal (Grejeda, Avila, Minjarez, Muñoz) 8:44.64
2. Hooker 8:48.94
4. SW Heights 9:19.31
High Jump
2. Trenton Wilson, Liberal 5-10
3. Jade Cathey, Liberal 5-08
5. Enrique Sanchez, SW Heights 5-06
Pole Vault
2. Cody Smith, Liberal 11-00
4. Jaden Stapleton, Liberal 10-00
Long Jump
1. Ben Johnsrud, SW Heights 20-9.75
4. Reuben Chavez, SW Heights 19-01.25
6. Jade Cathey, Liberal 18-1-
8. Felix Schweiger, SW Heights 17-11.5
9. Trenton Wilson, Liberal 17-11.00
12. JJ Lewis, Liberal 17-00.00
Triple Jump
1. Jade Cathey, Liberal 40-11.00
5. Trent Wilson, Liberal 38-09.00
7. Felix Schweiger, SW Heights 37-11.75
9. JJ Lewis, Liberal, 35-09.25
Shot Put
2. Justin McPhail, Liberal 45-02
3. Bradley Rider, Hooker 45-02
4. Nathan Ingram, Liberal 45-02
6. Gabe Beltran, Liberal 44-03
8. Alex Adame, SW heights 39-06
9. Dillan Tracey 38-00
11. Roy Alvarado, Hooker 36-10
Discus
4. James Abla, SW Heights 117-11
5. Justin McPhail, Liberal 117-03
6. Zac Berrens, Liberal 117-03
8. Bradley Rider, Hooker 111-02
9. Nick Perez, Liberal 103-09
13. Roy Alvarado, Hooker 102-01
14. Alex Adame, SW Heights 101-11
Javelin
1. Ben Johnsrud, SW Heights 168-01
2. Slader McVey, Liberal 148-09
3. Zac Berrens, Liberal 146-07
8. Britton Abbott, Liberal 109-02

 
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner

Facebook

About The High Plains Daily Leader

The High Plains Daily Leader and Southwest Daily Times are published Sunday through Friday and reaches homes throughout the Liberal, Kansas retail trade zone. The Leader & Times is the official newspaper of Seward County, USD No. 480, USD No. 483 and the cities of Liberal and Kismet.  The Leader & Times is a member of the Liberal Chamber of Commerce, the Kansas Press Association, the National Newspaper Association and the Associated Press.

For more, contact us.

Subscribe

Get the Daily Leader delivered to your home for $101.45 per year in Liberal, or $140 outside Liberal. Call 620-626-0840 for a subscription today. You can receive the print edition or an electronic edition! To subscribe today, email circulation@hpleader.com.

RocketTheme Joomla Templates